Friday, September 26, 2014

October Roster


October 5th, 2014  15th Sunday after Pentecost
Coffee between services
Greeter/Sidespeople:The Hughes           
Counter: G. Hughes/ D. Sanderson                       
Reader: S. Jayakaran                                   
(Exodus 20: 1-4, 7-9, 12-20, Psalm 19, Philippians3: 4b-14))
Lay Administrants: D. Schindel/T. Wittkopf                       
Intercessor: D. MacNeill                                   
Lay Reader: E. Gerber            (Matthew 21: 33-46)                       
Altar Guild (green): M. Lobreau/T. Wittkopf
Prayer Team: L. Sanderson/M. Chesterton                                   
Sunday School (School Age): M. Aasen
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Rys
Kitchen: - 9:45 am  M&B Woytkiw           
Music: R. Mogg
Altar Servers: E. Jayakaran

October 12th, 2014       Thanksgiving
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Schindels           
Counter: D. Schindel/(D. Sanderson)                                   
Reader: S. Watson                                   
(Deuteronomy 8: 7-18, Psalm 65, 2 Corinthians 9: 6-15)
Lay Administrants: C. Aasen/G. Hughes                                               
Intercessor: TBA           
Lay Reader: D. MacNeill                        (Luke 17: 11-19)
Altar Guild: (green): M. Woytkiw/L. Pyra
Prayer Team: E. Gerber/K. Hughes                       
Sunday School (School Age): K. Durance           
Sunday School (Preschool): T. Laffin
Kitchen: The Moggs
Music: M. Chesterton           
Altar Servers: A. Jayakaran

October 19th, 2014   19th Sunday after Pentecost
Greeter/Sidespeople:B. Cavey/ T. Cromarty           
Counter: B. Cavey/T. Cromarty                                   
Reader: C. Aasen                       
(Exodus 33: 12-23, Psalm 99, 1 Thessalonians 1: 1-10)
Lay Administrants: E. Gerber/M. Rys                       
Intercessor:L. Thompson                                   
Lay Reader: B. Popp            (Matthew 22: 15-22)           
Altar Guild (green): P. Major/K. Hughes
Prayer Team: S. Jayakaran/ K. Hughes                          
Sunday School (School Age): L. Popp           
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Eriksen
Kitchen: E. McFall                       
Altar Servers: E. Jayakaran

October 26th, 2014    20th Sunday after Pentecost
Greeter/Sidespeople: T. Wittkopf/T. Willacy           
Counter:T. Wittkopf/ B. Popp                       
Reader: T. Cromarty                                               
(Deuteronomy 34: 1-12, Psalm 90: 1-6, 13-17, 1 Thessalonians 2: 1-8)
Intercessor: C. Aasen                       
Lay Reader: L. Thompson            (Matthew 22: 34-46)           
Altar Guild (green): M. Lobreau/MW             
Sunday School (School Age): E. McDougall
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Rys
Kitchen: The Popps
Music: M. Eriksen           

No comments: