Friday, August 22, 2014

September Roster 2014


September 7th, 2014  13th Sunday after Pentecost
Coffee between services
Greeter/Sidespeople:T. Cromarty/T. Wittkopf           
Counter: B. Popp/T. Wittkopf                       
Reader: S. Watson                                   
(Exodus 12: 1-14, Psalm 149, Romans 13: 8-14)
Lay Administrants:  G. Hughes/D. MacNeill           
Intercessor: C. Aasen                       
Lay Reader:E. Gerber            (Matthew 18: 15-20)           
Altar Guild (green)P. Major/K. Hughes
Prayer Team: K. Hughes/S. Jayakaran                                   
Sunday School (School Age): M. Aasen
Sunday School (Preschool): T. Laffin
Kitchen: - 9:45 am J. Johnston                       
Music: TBA
Altar Servers: A. Jayakaran

September 14th, 2014  Holy Cross Day
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Hughes           
Counter: R. Mogg/G. Hughes                       
Reader: D. Schindel                                   
(Numbers 21: 4b-9, Psalm 98: 1-6, 1 Corinthians 1: 18-25)
Lay Administrants:  D. Schindel/C. Aasen                                               
Intercessor: B. Popp                                   
Lay Reader: L. Thompson               (John 3: 13-17)
Altar Guild:(red) M. Lobreau/A. Shutt
Prayer Team: E. Gerber/TBA                       
Sunday School (School Age): K. Durance           
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Rys
Kitchen: M. Chesterton
Music: E. Thompson           
Altar Servers: E. Jayakaran

September 21st, 2014  15th Sunday after Pentecost
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Aasens           
Counter: W. Bowman/C. Aasen                       
Reader: S. Jayakaran                       
(Exodus 16: 2-15, Psalm 105: 1-6, 37-45, Philippians 1: 21-30))
Lay Administrants: D. Schindel/T. Wittkopf                       
Intercessor: L. Thompson                       
Lay Reader:  D. MacNeill            (Matthew 20: 1-16)           
Altar Guild (green) M. Woytkiw/L. Schindel
Prayer Team: M. Rys/M. Chesterton                                      
Sunday School (School Age): TBA           
Sunday School (Preschool): T. Laffin
Kitchen:  B. Cavey                       
Music: TBA
Altar Servers: A. Jayakaran

September 28th, 2014  Back to Church Sunday
Greeter/Sidespeople:mThe Schindels           
Counter: D. Schindel/D. Sanderson                       
Reader: D. MacNeill                                               
(Philippians 2: 1-13)
Intercessor: T. Chesterton                       
Lay Reader: B. Popp            (Matthew 21: 23-32)           
Altar Guild (green): P. Major/MW             
Sunday School (School Age): TBA
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Eriksen
Kitchen:  M&A Rys
Music: Gospel Music “Band”                       

No comments: