Wednesday, May 28, 2014

June 2014 Roster


Coffee between services
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Schindels
Counter:  D. Schindel/D. Sanderson                                   
Reader:  T. Cromarty                                     
(Acts 1: 1-11, Psalm 47, Ephesians 1: 15-23)
Lay Administrants:  M. Rys/E. Gerber                        
Intercessor:  D. MacNeill                                               
Lay Reader:  B. Popp  (Luke 24: 44-53)
Altar Guild (White): M. Lobreau/T. Wittkopf
Prayer Team:  S. Jayakaran/                          
Sunday School (School Age): M. Aasen           
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Cromarty
Kitchen: 9:45 am: M&B Woytkiw/ 10:30: Hospitality Team
Music: M. Eriksen
Altar Servers: A.Jayakaran

June 8th, 2014  Pentecost
Greeter/Sidespeople: B. Cavey/T. Cromarty                        
Counter: B. Cavey/T. Cromarty                                   
Reader:  C. Aasen                                   
(Acts 2: 1-21, Psalm 25-35,37, 1 Corinthians 12:3b-13)
Lay Administrants:  D. MacNeill/D.Schindel                                               
Intercessor: T. Chesterton                       
Lay Reader:  L. Thompson   (John 7: 37-39)
Altar Guild (Red): P. Major/L. Schindel                            
Prayer Team: M. Chesterton/L. Sanderson                       
Sunday School (School Age): K. Durance           
Sunday School (Preschool): T. Laffin
Kitchen:  M. Rys
Music:  E. Thompson
Altar Servers: E. Jayakaran

June 15th, 2014  Trinity Sunday
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Popps           
Counter: B. Popp/R. Mogg                                   
Reader: S. Watson           
(Genesis 1: 1-2:4a, Psalm 8, 2Corinthians 13: 11-13)                        
Lay Administrants: G. Hughes/D. MacNeill                                        
Intercessor: L. Thompson                       
Lay Reader:  E. Gerber  (Matthew 28: 16-20)
Altar Guild (White) M. Woytkiw/L. Pyra
Prayer Team:  K. Hughes/M. Chesterton                           
Sunday School (School Age): M. Cromarty
Sunday School (Preschool): M. Rys
Kitchen:  V&J Goodwin
Music:  W. Pyra                                       
Altar Servers: A. Jayakaran

Greeter/Sidespeople: T. Willacy/T. Wittkopf           
Counter: T. Wittkopf/S. Jayakaran                                   
Reader: G. Hughes                                               
(Genesis 21: 8-21, Psalm 86: 1-10,16-17, Romans 6: 1-11)
Lay Administrants: L. Thompson/C. Aasen                       
Intercessor:  T. Chesterton                                   
Lay Reader:  D. MacNeill  (Matthew 10: 24-39)
Altar Guild (Green) M. Lobreau/A. Shutt
Prayer Team: L. Sanderson/K. Hughes                                               
Sunday School (School Age):   Sunday School            
Sunday School (Preschool):     Wrap Up/ J. Oujla/all Sunday
                                                   School teachers available
Kitchen:  E. McFall                                    
Music:  M. Chesterton
Altar Servers: E. Jayakaran

 June 29th, 2014   St. Peter & St. Paul
Greeter/Sidespeople: The Aasens           
Counter: C. Aasen/W. Bowman (New)                       
Reader:  S. Jayakaran                                               
(Ezekiel 34:11-16, Psalm 87, 2 Timothy 4: 1-8)                       
Intercessor:  C. Aasen                                   
Lay Reader: D. MacNeill   (John 21: 15-19)
Altar Guild (Red) P. Major/ SW                                               
Kitchen: B. Cavey                                    
Music:  R. Mogg
            

No comments: